Contact us

(+92) 347 423 1250

Send us an email!

Contact details:

Message:

Your message has been sent successfully. Close this notice.

Travel Insurance Quote

Level of protection: $

Contact details:

Travel

Your Quote Form has been sent successfully. Close this notice.

Car insurance Quote

Contact details:

Your car:

Your Quote Form has been sent successfully. Close this notice.

Life insurance Quote

Level of protection: $

Contact details:

Have you used tobacco or nicotine products in the last 12 months?

Yes, I have No, I haven't
Your Quote Form has been sent successfully. Close this notice.

House insurance Quote

Your house:

Contact details:

Your Quote Form has been sent successfully. Close this notice.
5 months ago · by · Comments Off on Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Small Insurance Companies‘ Privacy Policy
First of all, this privacy policy compiled to better serve. Those who concerned with how their Personally Identifiable Information is being used online. Personally Identifiable Information as described in US privacy law. And information security is information that can use on its own. And with other information to find a contact.  To find a single person. And to find an individual in context. Please read (Small Insurance Companies) our privacy policy carefully. Also. to get a clear understanding of how we collect. How we use and protect. Otherwise, handle your Personally Identifiable Information accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect

What we w’ll collect when people visit our blog and website. When ordering or registering on our site as proper. may be asked to enter your name. Also your email address. Your mailing address and phone number. Or your credit card information. SSN (social security number) or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

Therefore, we collect information from you when you register on our site. If you place an order. If you will subscribe to a newsletter. Respond to a survey. Also, fill out a form. Maybe use Live Chat. Open a Support Ticket. Enter when any information on our site.

NOTE: Provide us with feedback on our products or services.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information for. We collect from you when you register. If you buy products. At the time when you sign up for our newsletter. When you respond to a survey. Furthermore when your marketing communication. Surfs our website. Furthermore, if use certain another site following features:

       To personalize your experience. And to allow us to deliver the type of content. For product offerings in which you are most interested.
       Improve our website to better serve you.
       Allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
       Administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
       For quickly process your transactions.
       Ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
       Follow-up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?

Our website scanned on regular basis for security. Holes and known vulnerabilities. In order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We do not use Malware Scanning.

Your personal information contained behind secured networks. And is only accessible by a limited number of persons. Who have special access rights to such systems? Also, required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via SSL technology. We start a variety of security measures. When a user places an order enters. Submits or accesses their information. Furthermore, to support the safety of your personal information. For your convenience. We may store your credit card information kept for more than 60 days. It is in order to future orders. To automate the billing process.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes because cookies are small files. That a site or its service provider transfers to your computer. Also through your Web browser. (if you allow) that enables the website. The site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser. Capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies. Also to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They’re also used to help us understand. Your preferences based on previous or current site activity. Which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic. And site interaction. So that we can offer better site experiences. And tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

       Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
       Understand and save user’s preferences. For your future visits.
       Keep track of advertisements.
You can choose to have your computer warn. Each time a cookie is being sent. And you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since the browser is a little different.  Look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn. In the correct way to modify your cookies.
In case if you turn cookies off It won’t affect the user’s experience.

Third-party disclosure

Do we disclose the information we collect to Third-Parties?

We sell, trade. Otherwise, transfer to outside parties your name. Your address, city, and town. Any form or online contact identifier email. The name of chat account etc. The screen name or usernames. Your phone number. SSN and cookie number. IP address device serial number. Your unique device identifier. Photo, video or audio file of child Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

 Furthermore, occasionally at our discretion. We may include or offer third-party products or services on the website. These third-party sites have separate. And independent privacy policies. Therefore, we have no responsibility or liability for the content. And activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site. And welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google AdSense 

Another, Google’s advertising requirements will sum up by Google. Also by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

Note: We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site. But we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites. And for online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person. Also for any company in the United States. And conceivably the world. For that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information. Also from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website. Stating exactly the information being collected. Those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. Furthermore, visit at http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
In addition, users can visit our site anonymously. However, once this privacy policy is created. We will add a link to it on our homepage. As a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’. It can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

On our Privacy Policy Page. Can change your personal information. By logging in to your account

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals. And Do Not Track plant cookies. We do not use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information. Also, children under the age of 13 years old. The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. Because of the Federal Trade Commission. For United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule. Which spells out what operators of websites. Online services must do to protect children’s privacy. Online safety too.

We do not specifically market to children. Which is under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

Furthermore, the Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States. Also, for the concepts they include have played a significant role. Especially In the development of data protection laws. Around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles. How they should be implemented. Because it is critical to comply with the various privacy laws. While that protect personal information.

NOTE: In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices. We will take the following responsive action. should a data breach occur:
  • Will notify you via email.
  • Within 7 business days.
  • We will notify the users via in-site notification.
  • Within 7 business days.
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle. Which also requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights. The rights against data collectors. And processors who fail to adhere. And to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights. Also rights against data users. But also that individuals have recourse to courts. Recourse to the government agencies to investigate. But also prosecute non-compliance by data processors.
CAN-SPAM Act

Therefore, the CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages. Gives the right to recipients emails to stop them. Also spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  1. Respond to inquiries.
  2. send information and/or other requests or questions.
  3. Process orders and to send information.
  4. And updates pertaining to orders.
  5. Send you additional information related to your product and service.
  6. Market to our mailing list.
  7. Continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:

       Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
       Find the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
       Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
       Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance. If one used.
       Honor opt-out/ subscribe requests quickly.
       Allow users to subscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

un-subscribe Options from receiving future emails


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

       Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us
Furthermore, If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy. You may contact us through email for more insurance questions.
smallinsurancecompanies.com
Lahore Cant

Lahore, Punjab 54000

Pakistan
Last Edited on 2018-06-16

Read more

Take care of your child

Insurances for
your child's future

Get Insurance Quote online for your child's future from cheap insurance companies.

Company Information

Small Insurance Companies
J Hayat

E 243 ST 23 RA BAZAR
Sector D Phase 5 D.H.A, Lahore, Punjab 54000

Whats App

(+92) 347 423 1250
Available 8:00am - 9:00pm

error: Content is protected !!